Staff

Filter Results
School
Department
BillAddy

Bill Addy

Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 741-2653

StephanieAho

Stephanie Aho

Teacher
Fourth Grade
GinaAnderson

Gina Anderson

Teacher
Special Education
SamanthaAndrews

Samantha Andrews

Teacher
Third Grade
JadeAndrie

Jade Andrie

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2962

CodyBaker

Cody Baker

Teacher
Second Grade
JeannineBauman

Jeannine Bauman

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2963

NatalieBelt

Natalie Belt

Teacher
Sixth Grade
DanBerry

Dan Berry

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2901

BethBittmann

Beth Bittmann

Teacher
Third Grade
ElisaBoe

Elisa Boe

Counselor - RRHS (Gr. 7-8, A-H / Gr. 9-12, A-G)
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3535

PaulBrainard

Paul Brainard

Teacher
Physical Education
AmandaBrunfelt

Amanda Brunfelt

Teacher
Fifth Grade
BillBryson

Bill Bryson III

Director
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3989

Cell: (218) 410-3180

SamanthaSellman

Samantha Sellman

Teacher
Fourth Grade
More Info
TroyCaddy

Troy Caddy

Teacher/STEAM
Industrial TechnologyStudent Programs
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2973

CindyCarey

Cindy Carey

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 735-3504

ChristopherChad

Christopher Chad

Teacher/STEAM
MathStudent Programs
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2913

SamanthaChad

Samantha Chad LPN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3506

KimmyChristenson

Kimmy Christenson

Secretary
Early Childhood
More Info
JillClennon

Jill Clennon

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2903

KaylaCochems

Kayla Cochems

Teacher
First Grade
ElizabethCollins

Elizabeth Collins

Teacher
Fifth Grade
EdCremers

Ed Cremers

Teacher
Fifth Grade
AmandaLambert

Amanda Lambert

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3801

DeronDavidson

Deron Davidson

Teacher
First Grade
HannahDavidson-Teff

Hannah Davidson-Teff

Teacher
Kindergarten
RebekahDeedrick

Rebekah Deedrick

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2988

EllenEbben

Ellen Ebben

School Readiness/Screening/Community Resource
Early Childhood
JamesEichholz

James Eichholz

Teacher
Industrial Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2972

MistyElliott

Misty Elliott LSN, PHN, RN

District Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3951

LindsayEngel

Lindsay Engel

STEAM
Student Programs
TaraFierke-Kleppe

Tara Fierke-Kleppe

Counselor - Laurentian
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-6204

ReidaForsman

Reida Forsman

Teacher
Music
GregoryFoster

Gregory Foster

Teacher
Industrial Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2971

StacieLamppa

Stacie Lamppa

Administrative Assistant
Office of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3900

Dr.Noel

Dr. Noel Schmidt

Superintendent
AdministrationOffice of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3901

PamFrazee

Pam Frazee RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3821

EvanFriedlieb

Evan Friedlieb

Teacher
Physical Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2920

JaceFriedlieb

Jace Friedlieb

Teacher
Special Education
DonaldGalloway

Donald Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
JoshGibson

Josh Gibson

Teacher
Sixth Grade
ToddGriepentrog

Todd Griepentrog

Assistant Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3511

JosephGrigal

Joseph Grigal

Teacher
Kindergarten
HeatherGulbranson

Heather Gulbranson

Teacher
First Grade
TriciaHarsila

Tricia Harsila

Secretary
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3531

JennaHautamaki

Jenna Hautamaki

Speech
Student Programs
EmilyHeitke

Emily Heitke

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2983

KayleeHennen

Kaylee Hennen

Teacher
First Grade
KristyHill

Kristy Hill

Teacher
Fourth Grade
RobertHinrichs

Robert Hinrichs

Teacher
Physical Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2923

LaurieHipple-Jam

Laurie Hipple-Jam

Teacher
First Grade
MikeHoche

Mike Hoche

Network Administrator
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3983

KerryHutchings

Kerry Hutchings

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 735-3503

LoriIsmil

Lori Ismil

REACH
Student Programs
ScottManni

Scott Manni

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3943

LauraJohnson

Laura Johnson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7711

ElysaKemen

Elysa Kemen

Teacher
Fifth Grade
KathyKemen

Kathy Kemen

Teacher
Early Childhood
AngelaKemp

Angela Kemp

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2911

MicheleKeyport

Michele Keyport

MARRS & District Assessment Coordinator More Info

Work: (218) 742-3903

AmberKing

Amber King

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2980

JenessaKnuti-Greenly

Jenessa Knuti-Greenly

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2902

JessicaKortekaas

Jessica Kortekaas

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2915

MichaelKowalski

Michael Kowalski

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2916

TerriKowalski

Terri Kowalski

Teacher
World Languages
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2966

MatthewKrage

Matthew Krage

Teacher/WEB
MusicStudent Programs
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2956

JessicaKralich

Jessica Kralich

Teacher
Fourth Grade
DarrenKramer

Darren Kramer

Technology and Curriculum Integration
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3984

LaurieKuoppala

Laurie Kuoppala

Teacher
Third Grade
AltheaKure

Althea Kure

Teacher
Art
ShanonKush-Jeffery

Shanon Kush-Jeffery

Early Childhood Coordinator/Teacher
Early Childhood
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3805

LoriLaLonde

Lori LaLonde

Teacher
Fifth Grade
StaceLandwer

Stace Landwer

Teacher
Sixth Grade
PaulaLarson

Paula Larson

Counselor - RRHS (Gr. 7-8, I-O / Gr. 9-12, H-O)
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3534

BrandiLautigar

Brandi Lautigar

Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 750-7254

MelissaLautigar

Melissa Lautigar

Interventionist
Student Programs
KyleLawrence

Kyle Lawrence

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JackieLeBeque

Jackie LeBeque

Interventionist
Student Programs
KarleneLeseman

Karlene Leseman

Teacher/STEAM
Special EducationStudent Programs
DominiqueLittle

Dominique Little

Teacher
Sixth Grade
EliLittle

Eli Little

Teacher
Fifth Grade
GayeLossing

Gaye Lossing

Teacher
Second Grade
AnnieNichols

Annie Nichols

Teacher
Second Grade
CierraBrelie

Cierra Brelie

Database Specialist
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3981

DebraMeissner-Devries

Debra Meissner-Devries

Interventionist/STEAM
Student Programs
DanielMelby

Daniel Melby

Teacher
Music
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2954

BrandonMiller

Brandon Miller

Counselor - North Star
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3946

AmandaMorley

Amanda Morley

Teacher
Fourth Grade
MaryMusich

Mary Musich

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2906

ByronNegen

Byron Negen

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JodyNegen

Jody Negen

Teacher
Kindergarten
AnthonyNorland

Anthony Norland

Teacher
Art
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2951

JillOja

Jill Oja

Career Counselor - RRHS
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3532

SamanthaPapenfuss-Krage

Samantha Papenfuss-Krage

Teacher/AVID/WEB
ScienceStudent Programs
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2933

BriannePellinen

Brianne Pellinen

Interventionist
Student Programs
TaraPeshel

Tara Peshel

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2917

CarolynPeterson

Carolyn Peterson

Teacher
Kindergarten
EmmaPeterson

Emma Peterson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3918

KatiePeterson

Katie Peterson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 735-6206

KimberlyPlesha

Kimberly Plesha

Teacher
Special Education
CaraPond

Cara Pond

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2982

TomProsen

Tom Prosen

Field Technician
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7735

NicholeReid

Nichole Reid

Teacher
Second Grade
DavidRengo

David Rengo

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2986

TimRiordan

Tim Riordan

Alternate Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5524

WayneRoberts

Wayne Roberts

Teacher
Physical Education
KortneyRosati

Kortney Rosati

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2987

JulieSandstede

Julie Sandstede

Teacher
Music
DawnSavela

Dawn Savela

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2914

AubreeSchiller

Aubree Schiller

Teacher
Special Education
MichelleSchriber

Michelle Schriber

Teacher
Fifth Grade
MeggieSchroeder

Meggie Schroeder

Teacher
Second Grade
ChadHazelton

Chad Hazelton

Activities & Community Education Director
Community Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3517

CrystalScuffy

Crystal Scuffy

Teacher
Special Education
KathySeppala

Kathy Seppala

Teacher
Kindergarten
BrianSkadsem

Brian Skadsem

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2912

TaylorSkoglund

Taylor Skoglund

Teacher
Physical Education
JodiSmith

Jodi Smith

Teacher
Third Grade
PollyannSorcan

Pollyann Sorcan

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 929-1226

BethSpelts

Beth Spelts

Interventionist
Student Programs
WillieSpelts

Willie Spelts

Fundraising Coordinator / Director of School to Work Engagement More Info

Work: (218) 410-3097

Cell: (218) 290-1237

NinaSporich

Nina Sporich

Teacher
Second Grade
BobbieSpry

Bobbie Spry

Teacher
Fifth Grade
SheenaStefanich

Sheena Stefanich

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3802

TimothyStrasser

Timothy Strasser

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2935

MatracaStreier

Matraca Streier

Teacher
Kindergarten
SeanStreier

Sean Streier

Teacher
Physical Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2924

ElizabethParker

Elizabeth Parker

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2931

KevinSzumal

Kevin Szumal

Teacher
Music
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2955

SheilaTakanen

Sheila Takanen

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2905

LauraTassoni

Laura Tassoni

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3944

JeffreyTeasck

Jeffrey Teasck

Teacher
Fourth Grade
EdwardThompson

Edward Thompson

Teacher
Sixth Grade
NicholasThompson

Nicholas Thompson

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2904

SarahThyen

Sarah Thyen

Teacher
Fourth Grade
AndrewTikkanen

Andrew Tikkanen

Teacher
Math
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2910

AshleyTikkanen

Ashley Tikkanen

Teacher
Third Grade
DeborahTikkanen

Deborah Tikkanen

Teacher
Third Grade
AnitaTyminski

Anita Tyminski

Interventionist
Student Programs
ToddUfford

Todd Ufford

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2936

JohnUhan

John Uhan

Vice Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5195

KelliVoss

Kelli Voss

Teacher
Third Grade
AbigailWarner

Abigail Warner

Teacher
World Languages
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2965

CullenWarren

Cullen Warren

Teacher
Second Grade
CaleyHujanen

Caley Hujanen

Teacher
First Grade
SheilaWilcox

Sheila Wilcox

Teacher
Music
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2957

AngieWilliams

Angie Williams

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 735-6202

KimberlyWolner

Kimberly Wolner

Teacher
Kindergarten
NicoleYoung

Nicole Young

Teacher
Fourth Grade
EmilyZeidler

Emily Zeidler

Teacher
Kindergarten
JanelleDolinsek

Janelle Dolinsek

Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7705

DebbieWiirre

Debbie Wiirre

Human Resources Specialist
Business OfficeOffice of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7700

StacyBuatala

Stacy Buatala

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 735-6201 / Attendance (218) 735-6200

DeniseBerry

Denise Berry

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 735-3502

JoshLamppa

Josh Lamppa

Activities & Community Education Director
Community Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3518

BobVoss

Bob Voss

Director
Transportation
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3969

MikeHoag

Mike Hoag

Director
Maintenance
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7748

StacyAune

Stacy Aune

Teacher
Special Education
CandyOfstad

Candy Ofstad

Aide
Media/Library
AndreaLintula

Andrea Lintula

Business Manager
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3902

StephMcDermid

Steph McDermid

Payroll & Benefits Specialist
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3955

SandyViger

Sandy Viger

Finance Officer
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3904

AmyTurner

Amy Turner

Food Services Director More Info

Work: (218) 749-5437 ext. 1800

BeckiCarey

Becki Carey

Teacher
Second Grade
AshleyProut

Ashley Prout

Bear Care
AugustGalloway

August Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2981

KyleHammer

Kyle Hammer

Teacher
Business Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2960

EmilyJankila

Emily Jankila

Director
Indigenous Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3522

AngieMiller

Angie Miller

Secretary
MaintenanceTransportation
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3919

TessaPeterson

Tessa Peterson

Counselor - Parkview
Counseling Office
AliciaSchroeder

Alicia Schroeder

Curriculum Coordinator
StephanieStefanich

Stephanie Stefanich

Teacher
Physical Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2925

JulieLindeman

Julie Lindeman

Teacher
Early Childhood
DeborahCuster

Deborah Custer

Teacher
Art
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2950

CrystalNucech-Duesler

Crystal Nucech-Duesler

Teacher
Early Childhood
JulieEddy

Julie Eddy

Community Education Administrative Assistant
Community Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3516

GeorgiaEpp

Georgia Epp

Interventionist
Student Programs
MaxinePerko

Maxine Perko

SMART
Student Programs
KateBarnes

Kate Barnes

Teacher
First Grade
NicoleCulbert-Dahl

Nicole Culbert-Dahl

Treasurer
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-4711

AmandaRasmussen

Amanda Rasmussen

Teacher
Special Education
MarkWinter

Mark Winter

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3510

BenjaminNorman

Benjamin Norman

Teacher
English
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2900

ElizabethNiemi

Elizabeth Niemi

Teacher
Special Education
NikkiKern

Nikki Kern

Check & Connect
Student Programs
ShelbyCorey-Semo

Shelby Corey-Semo

Teacher
Early Childhood Special Education
KaylaEvans

Kayla Evans

Teacher
Early Childhood Special Education
EllieSandstrom

Ellie Sandstrom

Teacher
Early Childhood Special Education
AngelaFinseth

Angela Finseth

Occupational Therapist
Student Programs
AnnikaLien

Annika Lien

Speech
Student Programs
DavidFyre

David Fyre

Teacher
Industrial Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2970

TriciaFierst

Tricia Fierst

Counselor - RRHS (Gr. 7-12, P-Z)
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3533

SarahKnudson

Sarah Knudson

Parent Educator
Early Childhood
RobertKreegier

Robert Kreegier

Technology Specialist
Technology
More Info
GenaFlank

Gena Flank

Teacher
Early Childhood
HayleyHalls

Hayley Halls

Interventionist/STEAM
Student Programs
LisaWestby

Lisa Westby

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 290-1916

JuliaHolien

Julia Holien

ECFE Parent Educator
Early Childhood
CassandraHainey

Cassandra Hainey

Community Norms Grant Coordinator
Student Programs
More Info

Work: (218) 410-0985

LauraGregorich

Laura Gregorich

Teacher
Early Childhood Special Education
AnnikaLien

Annika Lien

Speech
Early Childhood Special Education
AmandaMathson

Amanda Mathson

School Age Child Care Coordinator
Student Programs
More Info

Cell: (218) 290-0701

BrandonBorich

Brandon Borich

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2932

TimothyKulic

Timothy Kulic

Teacher
Special Education
KevinNettleton

Kevin Nettleton

Dean
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3512

JenniferNettleton

Jennifer Nettleton

Teacher
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2984

BridgetLaCoursiere

Bridget LaCoursiere

Aide
Media/Library
AlisonGlade

Alison Glade

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2930

ShaneWetzel

Shane Wetzel

Teacher
Science
More Info

Work: (218) 735-2934

LaurieMcDowell

Laurie McDowell

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 735-6206

SonnyMosher

Sonny Mosher

Check & Connect
Student Programs
TracieTwite

Tracie Twite

ADAPT
Student Programs
LindaFedor

Linda Fedor

Teacher
Early Childhood
MelissaHillman

Melissa Hillman

Teacher
Early Childhood
MarthaLash

Martha Lash

Teacher
Early Childhood
BethanyLash

Bethany Lash

Teacher
Early Childhood
MaryRantala

Mary Rantala

Teacher
Nursing
BrettaAlbrecht

Bretta Albrecht

Aide
Media/Library
ParkerLalonde

Parker Lalonde

Technology Support Level I
Technology
KyleeUncini

Kylee Uncini

Teacher
Early Childhood
JessicaGauthier

Jessica Gauthier

Aide
Media/Library
KellyMathisen

Kelly Mathisen

ADAPT
Student Programs
MariaPoderzay

Maria Poderzay

Coordinator/Elementary Advisor
Indigenous Education
More Info

Work: (218) 735-3500 Parview ext. 4317, North Star ext. 6204

TylerVoight-Cameron

Tyler Voight-Cameron

High School Advisor
Indigenous Education
AshlandFloistad

Ashland Floistad

Student School Board Representative
School Board
More Info
CoraEilola-Zallar

Cora Eilola-Zallar

Student School Board Representative
School Board
More Info
 
Rock Ridge Public Schools Since 2020

Rock Ridge Public Schools combines the communities of Eveleth, Gilbert, and Virginia into a progressive school district embracing an academy style high school to provide students with a real world learning environment.

North Star Elementary School

602 Fayal Ave
Eveleth, MN 55734

Mailing: 411 5th Ave S
Virginia, MN 55792

(218) 742-3944

8:05 AM - 2:55 PM MTRF
8:05 AM - 1:55 PM W